In Memory

 If you have any additional information regarding the deaths of these classmates, please let us know so that we can update the information on this page.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Donald Bradwell Douthit  
Emory Scott Hudson  
Bonita (Bonnie) Powell (Whigam)  
Lawrence Wayne Smith  
Sherry Weimer (Lingenfelter)  

2016
Charles Fred Cook  
Mike Cranford  
William David Elder  
Nancy Preston (Townsend)  
Charles Harold Teel  

2015
Charles Peeler Deaton, Jr.  
Glenda Elliott (Ware)  
Katherine Rogers (Clark)  
Stuart Chambers Stephenson  

2014
Donald Charles Eubanks  
Alfonso Wendell Gerhardt  
Joy Hulgan  
Fleming Julian Martin  
Penny (Francesca) Pennone (Ruhl)  

2013
Benny Emory Arnold  
Brenda Ann Durden  
Martha Ann Myers (Makohon)  
Fran Reagan (Thompson)  

2012
Marion Clay Brooks  
Betty Davis (Yarbrough)  
Nancy Walker (Hunnicutt)  
Theodore "Ted" R. Whitten  
Carol Wiggins (Thompson)  

2011
Martha Franklin (Roberts)  
Sandra Kay Rogers (Cain)  

2010
Harold M. Arrington  
Thurman Hathaway  
Ann Moate (Elder)  
Jean Moseley (Patterson)  
Gail Swinson (Decarion)  
Catherine Taylor (Hambrick)  

2009
Clifford Ray Davis  
Elizabeth Duffel (Johnson)  
Georgina Hunter (Benson)  
Nancy McCowell (Jordan)  
Patricia McRae (Miles)  
Claudia Walker (Collins)  

2008
Leroy William Lawson  

2007
Glenn Royce Brewer  
Rennie Davis (Shealy)  
Patrice Grey (Puster)  
Janet Scarboro (Sloan)  
John Cary Townsend  

2006
Richard Alton Evans  
George Douglas Miller  
Gay Roberson (Cowan)  

2005
Karen Gazafy (Bridgeman)  
Gay Thompson (Durden)  

2004
Patricia Ann Roberts (Hall)  

2002
Linda Pitts (Parker)  

2001
Merry Collins (Durham)  
Corinne Ouzts (Keefe)  

2000
Sharyn McCarley (Furney)  

1999
Landon Haines Brent  

1997
Jeannie Berkstresser (Gause)  
Carl Dean Thomas  

1993
Janie Sue Hollis  

1989
Ellen Holbrook (Austin)  

1988
Curry Read  
John Robert Weatherford  

1986
Billy Minor  

1981
Floyd Edward Busbee  

1980
Richard Marion Jacobs  

1978
Mary Charles Gaskin  

1976
Bryant Richard McDaniel  

1971
Ronny Jackson  

1970
William Byrne McGhee  

1965
Doug Hartley  
Ernest Craig Wade  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
James Roosevelt Bowden  
Paul Crawford  
Gwendolyn Eloise Evans  
Judy Fetters  
Garrey Allen Frank  
David Leroy Haley  
William Harold Justice  
Margueritte Klicko  
Charles Norwood Lewis  
Watson Brown Moulton  
Sharon Orwan (Bolton)  
Thurman Daniel Russell  
 
GUESTS

2017
Bill Meeks  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.